TCR Advanced Pro 2 Disc

TCR Advanced Pro 2 Disc

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
road
Price

$3300

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Faster on climbs, faster on descents. This unbeatable all-rounder is lightweight, ultra-efficient, and always in control. From the mountains to the flats, in all conditions and any weather, TCR Advanced Pro Disc takes it to the next level.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact SL
SaddleGiant Contact SL, Forward, Composite Base, SST Rails, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant Variant, composite
StemGiant Contact SL
Brakes
LeversShimano Ultegra hydraulic
Front BrakesShimano Ultegra Hydraulic Disc, [F] 160mm, [R] 140mm, CenterLock
Rear BrakesShimano Ultegra Hydraulic Disc, [F] 160mm, [R] 140mm, CenterLock
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11x30, 11-Speed
ChainKMC X11SL-1
Chain Rings-
ChranksetShimano Ultegra, 36/52with Giant Power Pro power meter
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Ultegra
Wheels
Front HubGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
Rear HubGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
SpokesGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem
Front TireGiant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25, folding
Rear TireGiant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25, folding
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant SLR-1 Disc Composite WheelSystem (F:42mm, R:42mm)
Rear WheelGiant SLR-1 Disc Composite WheelSystem (F:42mm, R:42mm)

Geometry

SMMLLXL
BB Drop6868656565
BB Height-----
Chainstay Length405405405405405
Crank Length90100110110120
Fork Length-----
Fork Rake Offset4545454545
Front Center-----
Handlebar Width742765787805823
Headtube Angle72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Headtube Length133148168188203
Reach378383398402412
Saddle Width-----
Seatpost Length-----
Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
Seat Tube Length445470500525550
Stack529545562581595
Standover Height742765787805823
Stem Length90100110110120
Top Tube Length535550570580605
Trail6057575757
Wheelbase97097699710071021