TCR Advanced Pro 0 Disc

TCR Advanced Pro 0 Disc

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
road
Price

$4950

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Faster on climbs, faster on descents. This unbeatable all-rounder is lightweight, ultra-efficient, and always in control. From the mountains to the flats, in all conditions and any weather, TCR Advanced Pro Disc takes it to the next level.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact SL
SaddleGiant Contact SL, Forward, Composite Base, SST Rails, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant Variant, composite
StemGiant Contact SL
Brakes
LeversSRAM Force eTap AXS hydraulic
Front BrakesSRAM Force Hydraulic Disc, 160mm, CenterLock
Rear BrakesSRAM Force Hydraulic Disc, 160mm, CenterLock
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB, press fit
CassetteSRAM Force, 12-speed, 10x28
ChainSRAM Force D1
Chain Rings-
ChranksetSRAM Force D1 DUB, 35/48 with Quarq DZero power meter
Front DerailleurSRAM Force eTap AXS
Rear DerailleurSRAM Force eTap AXS
PedalsN/A
ShiftersSRAM Force eTap AXS
Wheels
Front HubGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
Rear HubGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
SpokesGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem
Front TireGavia AC 0, tubeless, 700x25, folding
Rear TireGavia AC 0, tubeless, 700x25, folding
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant SLR-1 Disc Composite WheelSystem (F:42mm, R:42mm)
Rear WheelGiant SLR-1 Disc Composite WheelSystem (F:42mm, R:42mm)

Geometry

SMMLLXL
BB Drop6868656565
BB Height-----
Chainstay Length405405405405405
Crank Length90100110110120
Fork Length-----
Fork Rake Offset4545454545
Front Center-----
Handlebar Width742765787805823
Headtube Angle72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Headtube Length133148168188203
Reach378383398402412
Saddle Width-----
Seatpost Length-----
Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
Seat Tube Length445470500525550
Stack529545562581595
Standover Height742765787805823
Stem Length90100110110120
Top Tube Length535550570580605
Trail6057575757
Wheelbase97097699710071021