TCR Advanced 2 Disc Pro Compact

TCR Advanced 2 Disc Pro Compact

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
road
Price

$2070

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Training, racing, pushing it to the limit. Whether you’re attacking the field or digging deep for a new PR, the lightweight and efficient TCR Advanced Disc with integrated disc brake technology delivers total performance on the road.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact
SaddleGiant Contact, Forward, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant Variant, composite
StemGiant Contact
Brakes
LeversShimano 105 hydraulic
Front BrakesShimano 105 Hydraulic Disc, [F] 160mm, [R] 140mm
Rear BrakesShimano 105 Hydraulic Disc, [F] 160mm, [R] 140mm
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
CassetteShimano 105, 11x30, 11-Speed
ChainKMC X11EL-1
Chain Rings-
ChranksetShimano RS-510, 36/52
Front DerailleurShimano 105
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano 105
Wheels
Front HubGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing, 12mm Axle
Rear HubGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing, 12mm Axle
SpokesSapim Race
Front TireGiant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25, folding
Rear TireGiant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25, folding
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant P-R2, Double Wall, Disc
Rear WheelGiant P-R2, Double Wall, Disc

Geometry

XSSMMLLXL
BB Drop706868656565
BB Height------
Chainstay Length405405405405405405
Crank Length8090100110110120
Fork Length------
Fork Rake Offset454545454545
Front Center------
Handlebar Width724742765787805823
Headtube Angle71.0°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Headtube Length123133148168188203
Reach372378383398402412
Saddle Width------
Seatpost Length------
Seat Tube Angle74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
Seat Tube Length425445470500525550
Stack517529545562581595
Standover Height724742765787805823
Stem Length8090100110110120
Top Tube Length515535550570580605
Trail706057575757
Wheelbase97297097699710071021