TCR Advanced 2

TCR Advanced 2

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
road
Price

$1690

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

The most efficient race bikes have the perfect balance of light weight, stiffness and smooth compliance on the road. The TCR Advanced delivers on all three, making it a versatile performer for competitive road riders.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, Alloy OverDrive Steerer
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact
SaddleGiant Contact, Forward, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant Variant, composite
StemGiant Contact
Brakes
LeversShimano 105
Front BrakesShimano 105
Rear BrakesShimano 105
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
CassetteShimano 105, 11x34, 11-Speed
ChainKMC X11EL-1
Chain Rings-
ChranksetShimano 105, 34/50
Front DerailleurShimano 105
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano 105
Wheels
Front HubGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
Rear HubGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
SpokesSapim Race
Front TireGiant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25, folding
Rear TireGiant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25, folding
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant P-R2, Double Wall
Rear WheelGiant P-R2, Double Wall

Geometry

XSSMMLLXL
BB Drop706868656565
BB Height------
Chainstay Length405405405405405405
Crank Length8090100110110120
Fork Length------
Fork Rake Offset454545454545
Front Center------
Handlebar Width724742765787805823
Headtube Angle71.0°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Headtube Length123133148168188203
Reach372378383398402412
Saddle Width------
Seatpost Length------
Seat Tube Angle74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
Seat Tube Length425445470500525550
Stack517529545562581595
Standover Height724742765787805823
Stem Length8090100110110120
Top Tube Length515535550570580605
Trail706057575757
Wheelbase97297097699710071021