Propel Advanced SL 0 Disc

Propel Advanced SL 0 Disc

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
road
Price

$9450

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

If speed is your obsession, this is your bike. You train, you put in the work, and this aero machine does the rest. Built to give you an edge when it really counts—on the attack, in the sprint, going all out—it delivers energy-saving efficiency and race-winning aero performance.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost, disc
ForkAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact SLR Aero
SaddleGiant Contact SLR (forward)
Seatpostintegrated design
StemGiant Contact SLR Aero
Brakes
LeversSRAM RED eTap AXS hydraulic
Front BrakesSRAM RED eTap AXS hydraulic
Rear BrakesSRAM RED eTap AXS hydraulic
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB, press fit
CassetteSRAM RED, 12-speed, 10x28
ChainSRAM RED D1
Chain Rings-
ChranksetSRAM RED D1 DUB, 35/48with Quarq DZero power meter
Front DerailleurSRAM RED eTap AXS
Rear DerailleurSRAM RED eTap AXS
PedalsN/A
ShiftersSRAM RED eTap AXS
Wheels
Front HubCADEX Aero Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
Rear HubCADEX Aero Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
SpokesCADEX Composite Spoke w/ DBL Technology
Front TireCADEX Race 25, tubeless,700x25, folding
Rear TireCADEX Race 25, tubeless,700x25, folding
Tubes-
Front WheelCADEX Composite Aero Disc Wheelsystem, [F] H42mm [R] 65mm, Hookless ([F] 19mm [R] 22mm inner)
Rear WheelCADEX Composite Aero Disc Wheelsystem, [F] H42mm [R] 65mm, Hookless ([F] 19mm [R] 22mm inner)

Geometry

SMMLL
BB Drop68686565
BB Height----
Chainstay Length405405405405
Crank Length90100110110
Fork Length----
Fork Rake Offset45454545
Front Center----
Handlebar Width769787807829
Headtube Angle72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Headtube Length130145165185
Reach378383398402
Saddle Width----
Seatpost Length----
Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Seat Tube Length710740770790
Stack529545562581
Standover Height769787807829
Stem Length90100110110
Top Tube Length535550570580
Trail60575757
Wheelbase9709769971007