Propel Advanced 1 Disc

Propel Advanced 1 Disc

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
road
Price

$3450

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

YO On the attack, in a sprint, or closing down gaps. Efficiency meets total control in this aero-engineered marvel of speed. Built with AeroSystem Shaping technology, the integrated frameset is all-around fast at various wind angles, giving you an advantage in all conditions.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, hybrid OverDrive steerer, disc
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact SL Aero
SaddleGiant Contact SL, Forward, Composite Base, SST Rails, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant Vector, composite
StemGiant Contact SL Aero
Brakes
LeversShimano Ultegra hydraulic
Front BrakesShimano Ultegra Hydraulic Disc, [F] 160mm, [R] 140mm, CenterLock
Rear BrakesShimano Ultegra Hydraulic Disc, [F] 160mm, [R] 140mm, CenterLock
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11x30, 11-Speed
ChainKMC X11EL-1
Chain Rings-
ChranksetShimano Ultegra, 36/52
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Ultegra
Wheels
Front HubGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
Rear HubGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
SpokesGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc WheelSystem
Front TireGiant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25, folding
Rear TireGiant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25, folding
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc Composite WheelSystem ( F:42mm, R:65mm)
Rear WheelGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc Composite WheelSystem ( F:42mm, R:65mm)

Geometry

XSSMMLLXL
BB Drop706868656565
BB Height------
Chainstay Length405405405405405405
Crank Length8090100110110120
Fork Length------
Fork Rake Offset454545454545
Front Center------
Handlebar Width744769787807829843
Headtube Angle71.0°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Headtube Length120130145165185200
Reach372378383398402412
Saddle Width------
Seatpost Length------
Seat Tube Angle74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
Seat Tube Length465500520545575595
Stack517529545562581595
Standover Height744769787807829843
Stem Length8090100110110120
Top Tube Length515535550570580605
Trail706057575757
Wheelbase97297097699710071021