Defy Advanced Pro 0

Defy Advanced Pro 0

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
road
Price

$7200

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Go longer, go faster, and smooth out rough roads with a frameset and integrated parts that are engineered for compliance. From gran fondos to epic solo rides, this lightweight composite bike is everything you need for your most challenging rides.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact SLR D-Fuse
SaddleGiant Contact SL, Neutral, Composite Base, SST Rails, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse SL, composite
StemContact SL Stealth
Brakes
LeversSRAM RED eTap AXS hydraulic
Front BrakesSRAM Red Hydraulic Disc, 160mm, CenterLock
Rear BrakesSRAM Red Hydraulic Disc, 160mm, CenterLock
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB, press fit
CassetteSRAM RED, 12-speed, 10x33
ChainSRAM RED D1
Chain Rings-
ChranksetSRAM RED D1 DUB, 33/46with Quarq DZero power meter
Front DerailleurSRAM RED eTap AXS
Rear DerailleurSRAM RED eTap AXS
PedalsN/A
ShiftersSRAM RED eTap AXS
Wheels
Front HubGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
Rear HubGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
SpokesGiant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem
Front TireGiant Gavia Fondo 1, tubeless, 700x32, folding
Rear TireGiant Gavia Fondo 1, tubeless, 700x32, folding
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant SLR-1 Disc Composite WheelSystem
Rear WheelGiant SLR-1 Disc Composite WheelSystem

Geometry

SMMLLXL
BB Drop7575707070
BB Height-----
Chainstay Length420420420420420
Crank Length90100100110110
Fork Length-----
Fork Rake Offset5050505050
Front Center-----
Handlebar Width760786816835856
Headtube Angle71.8°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°
Headtube Length140160185205225
Reach374377381390398
Saddle Width-----
Seatpost Length-----
Seat Tube Angle74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
Seat Tube Length445480515535565
Stack546567586605624
Standover Height760786816835856
Stem Length90100100110110
Top Tube Length530545560575595
Trail6358585858
Wheelbase995998101010251040