Yukon 2

Yukon 2

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
mountain
Price

$1200

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

WHY FOLLOW TRACKS WHEN YOU CAN MAKE YOUR OWN? EXPERIENCE THE “FOOT OUT, FLAT OUT” FUN OF FAT BIKE RIDING IN ANY SEASON. WHETHER YOU’RE TACKLING FRESH SNOW PACK OR DRIFTY SAND DUNES FOR DAYS, THE NEW YUKON WILL KEEP YOU RALLYING YOUR FAVORITE TERRAIN IN A WHOLE NEW WAY.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum with horizontal dropouts
ForkRigid composite with alloy steerer, 15x150, with low rider rack mounts
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Connect Trail, 780x31.8
SaddleGiant Contact, Neutral, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant Connect, 30.9
StemGiant Contact
Brakes
LeversShimano MT201
Front BrakesShimano MT201 Hydraulic Disc, [F] 180mm [R] 160mm
Rear BrakesShimano MT201 Hydraulic Disc, [F] 180mm [R] 160mm
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketProwheel, press fit
CassetteShimano HG500, 11x42, 10-Speed
ChainShimano
Chain Rings-
ChranksetProwheel MPX, 28t Wave ring
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore, Shadow+
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Deore
Wheels
Front Hub[F] Giant Tracker 15x150mm, [R] Giant Tracker 12x197mm Thru Axle
Rear Hub[F] Giant Tracker 15x150mm, [R] Giant Tracker 12x197mm Thru Axle
Spokesstainless, 14g
Front TireMaxxis Colossus 27.5x4.5, foldable, TR,
Rear TireMaxxis Colossus 27.5x4.5, foldable, TR,
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant FB, 27.5", Alloy, Disc (86mm inner), AV & PV ready
Rear WheelGiant FB, 27.5", Alloy, Disc (86mm inner), AV & PV ready

Geometry

SMLXL
BB Drop75757575
BB Height----
Chainstay Length460460460460
Crank Length50506070
Fork Length----
Fork Rake Offset60606060
Front Center----
Handlebar Width719735772811
Headtube Angle68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
Headtube Length100115130150
Reach395410.7426.5440.8
Saddle Width----
Seatpost Length----
Seat Tube Angle73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Seat Tube Length381432483533
Stack621.5635.5649.4668
Standover Height719735772811
Stem Length50506070
Top Tube Length585605625645
Trail90.190.190.190.1
Wheelbase1128.61149.81171.11192.7