Stance 2

Stance 2

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
mountain
Price

$1500

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Take to the trail with a new level of confidence. Packing the perfect combination of grippy, rock-eating, plus-sized tires and smooth-riding suspension, Stance gives you more traction, more control and more fun.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum, 120mm
ForkRaidon 34, Boost, 130mm
Rear ShockSuntour Raidon R
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Connect Trail, 780x31.8, [GA 690]
SaddleGiant Contact, Neutral, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant Connect, 30.9
StemGiant Contact
Brakes
LeversShimano MT201
Front BrakesShimano MT200 Hydraulic Disc, [F] 180mm [R] 160mm
Rear BrakesShimano MT200 Hydraulic Disc, [F] 180mm [R] 160mm
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB, press fit
CassetteSRAM SX Eagle, 11x50, 12-Speed
ChainSRAM SX Eagle
Chain Rings-
ChranksetSRAM SX Eagle DUB, 30t
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurSRAM SX Eagle
PedalsN/A
ShiftersSRAM SX Eagle
Wheels
Front Hub[F] Giant Performance Tracker Boost 15x110mm, [R] Giant Sport Tracker, QR Boost 141
Rear Hub[F] Giant Performance Tracker Boost 15x110mm, [R] Giant Sport Tracker, QR Boost 141
SpokesSapim
Front Tire[F] Maxxis Rekon 27.5x2.6 WT, EXO, TR [R] Maxxis Ardent Race 27.5x2.6 WT, EXO, TR
Rear Tire[F] Maxxis Rekon 27.5x2.6 WT, EXO, TR [R] Maxxis Ardent Race 27.5x2.6 WT, EXO, TR
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant AM Tubeless Ready, 27.5", Disc (30mm inner)
Rear WheelGiant AM Tubeless Ready, 27.5", Disc (30mm inner)

Geometry

XSSML
BB Drop20202020
BB Height----
Chainstay Length435435435435
Crank Length40505060
Fork Length----
Fork Rake Offset43434343
Front Center----
Handlebar Width698703727761
Headtube Angle67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°
Headtube Length100100105130
Reach403423441455
Saddle Width----
Seatpost Length----
Seat Tube Angle74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°
Seat Tube Length390400431482
Stack566566571594
Standover Height698703727761
Stem Length40505060
Top Tube Length565585605625
Trail103.6103.6103.6103.6
Wheelbase1110113011511174