Anthem Advanced Pro 29 1

Anthem Advanced Pro 29 1

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
mountain
Price

$4280

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

This superlight composite XC flyer blends the most up-to-date Maestro suspension technology with the speed, control and stability of progressive 29er geometry. If XC racing is your game, this is your express route to the podium.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 90mm
ForkFox 32 Float SC Performance Elite Remote, 100mm, FIT4 damper, remote lockout, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, tapered
Rear ShockFox Float DPS Performance Elite Remote
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact SL XC Flat, 780x31.8
SaddleGiant Contact SL, Forward, Composite Base, SST Rails, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant Contact, composite, 27.2mm
StemGiant Contact SL
Brakes
LeversShimano SLX
Front BrakesShimano SLX Hydraulic Disc, [F] 180mm [R] 160mm
Rear BrakesShimano SLX Hydraulic Disc, [F] 180mm [R] 160mm
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
CassetteShimano SLX, 10x51
ChainShimano
Chain Rings-
ChranksetShimano Deore XT , 32t
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore XT
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Deore XT , 1x12 I-spec EV
Wheels
Front HubGiant XCR 1, [F] Boost 15x110mm [R] Boost 12x148mm
Rear HubGiant XCR 1, [F] Boost 15x110mm [R] Boost 12x148mm
SpokesSapim Laser w/ DBL Technology
Front TireMaxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, , EXO, tubeless
Rear TireMaxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, , EXO, tubeless
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant XCR 1 Composite 29" Wheelsystem, Hookless (25mm inner)
Rear WheelGiant XCR 1 Composite 29" Wheelsystem, Hookless (25mm inner)

Geometry

SMLXL
BB Drop45454545
BB Height----
Chainstay Length438438438438
Crank Length60708090
Fork Length----
Fork Rake Offset51515151
Front Center----
Handlebar Width747780817843
Headtube Angle69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
Headtube Length9595105115
Reach417437454471
Saddle Width----
Seatpost Length----
Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat Tube Length390440490535
Stack585585594604
Standover Height747780817843
Stem Length60708090
Top Tube Length590610630650
Trail88.988.98989
Wheelbase1113113311541175