Anthem Advanced Pro 29 0

Anthem Advanced Pro 29 0

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
mountain
Price

$8630

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

This superlight composite XC flyer blends the most up-to-date Maestro suspension technology with the speed, control and stability of progressive 29er geometry. If XC racing is your game, this is your express route to the podium.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 90mm
ForkFox 32 Float SC Factory Live Valve, 100mm, FIT4 damper, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, tapered
Rear ShockFox Float Factory Live Valve
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact SLR XC Flat, composite, 750x31.8
SaddleGiant Contact SLR, Forward, Composite Base, Composite Rails, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant Contact SLR, composite, 27.2mm
StemGiant Contact SLR, composite
Brakes
LeversSRAM Level Ultimate
Front BrakesSRAM Level Ultimate Hydraulic Disc, [F] 180mm [R] 160mm
Rear BrakesSRAM Level Ultimate Hydraulic Disc, [F] 180mm [R] 160mm
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB, press fit
CassetteSRAM Eagle, 10x50
ChainSRAM XX1 Eagle
Chain Rings-
ChranksetSRAM XX1 Eagle DUB, 34t
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurSRAM XX1 Eagle
PedalsN/A
ShiftersSRAM XX1 Eagle
Wheels
Front HubGiant XCR 0, [F] Boost 15x110mm [R] Boost 12x148mm
Rear HubGiant XCR 0, [F] Boost 15x110mm [R] Boost 12x148mm
SpokesSapim Super w/ DBL Technology
Front TireMaxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, , EXO, tubeless
Rear TireMaxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, , EXO, tubeless
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant XCR 0 Composite 29" Wheelsystem, Hookless (25mm inner)
Rear WheelGiant XCR 0 Composite 29" Wheelsystem, Hookless (25mm inner)

Geometry

SMLXL
BB Drop45454545
BB Height----
Chainstay Length438438438438
Crank Length60708090
Fork Length----
Fork Rake Offset51515151
Front Center----
Handlebar Width747780817843
Headtube Angle69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
Headtube Length9595105115
Reach417437454471
Saddle Width----
Seatpost Length----
Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat Tube Length390440490535
Stack585585594604
Standover Height747780817843
Stem Length60708090
Top Tube Length590610630650
Trail88.988.98989
Wheelbase1113113311541175