Anthem 29 2

Anthem 29 2

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
mountain
Price

$2330

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Master technical XC terrain with speed, efficiency and control. This 29er with the latest Maestro suspension technology is perfect for XC racing, marathons or epic days on the trail.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 90mm
ForkFox 32 Float SC Performance, 100mm, GRIP damper, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, tapered
Rear ShockFox Float DPS Performance
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact SL XC Flat, 780x31.8
SaddleGiant Contact, Forward, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant Contact, 27.2mm
StemGiant Contact
Brakes
LeversShimano MT501
Front BrakesShimano MT500 Hydraulic Disc, [F] 180mm [R] 160mm, CenterLock
Rear BrakesShimano MT500 Hydraulic Disc, [F] 180mm [R] 160mm, CenterLock
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
CassetteShimano SLX, 10x51
ChainShimano
Chain Rings-
ChranksetShimano SLX, 32t
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano SLX
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano SLX
Wheels
Front HubShimano, [F] MT400 Boost 15x110mm, [R] MT510 Boost 12x148mm
Rear HubShimano, [F] MT400 Boost 15x110mm, [R] MT510 Boost 12x148mm
SpokesSapim
Front TireMaxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, , EXO, tubeless
Rear TireMaxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, , EXO, tubeless
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant XCT Tubeless, 29", Disc (25mm inner)
Rear WheelGiant XCT Tubeless, 29", Disc (25mm inner)

Geometry

SMLXL
BB Drop45454545
BB Height----
Chainstay Length438438438438
Crank Length60708090
Fork Length----
Fork Rake Offset51515151
Front Center----
Handlebar Width747780817843
Headtube Angle69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
Headtube Length9595105115
Reach417437454471
Saddle Width----
Seatpost Length----
Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat Tube Length390440490535
Stack585585594604
Standover Height747780817843
Stem Length60708090
Top Tube Length590610630650
Trail88.988.98989
Wheelbase1113113311541175