Sedona DX

Sedona DX

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
kids
Price

$490

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Get comfortable with the cycling life. This casual, laid-back ride is an open invitation to fitness and fun.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
ForkSR Suntour XCT 26", 80mm
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
Handlebarshigh, 25.4
SaddleGiant Comfort Groove Plus
Seatpostalloy suspension, 30.9
Stemalloy, adjustable
Brakes
Leversalloy
Front BrakesTektro TKB-172 Mechanical Disc, 160mm
Rear BrakesTektro TKB-172 Mechanical Disc, 160mm
Drivetrain
Bottom Bracketsealed cartridge
CassetteShimano CS-HG31, 11x34, 8-Speed
ChainKMC Z83
Chain Rings-
Chranksetforged alloy, 28/44 with chainguard
Front DerailleurmicroSHIFT FD-T382
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
Pedalsplatform plus comfort
ShiftersmicroSHIFT TS39-8
Wheels
Front Huballoy, 32h
Rear Huballoy, 32h
Spokesstainless, 14g
Front TireKenda K892 26x2.3, multi-surface
Rear TireKenda K892 26x2.3, multi-surface
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant GX Disc
Rear WheelGiant GX Disc

Geometry

SMLXL
BB Drop40404040
BB Height----
Chainstay Length455455455455
Crank Length90120135135
Fork Length----
Fork Rake Offset45454545
Front Center----
Handlebar Width716759790832
Headtube Angle69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
Headtube Length190200215230
Reach342354359369
Saddle Width----
Seatpost Length----
Seat Tube Angle70.0°70.0°70.0°70.0°
Seat Tube Length380455500550
Stack626635649663
Standover Height716759790832
Stem Length90120135135
Top Tube Length570585595610
Trail81.781.781.781.7
Wheelbase1069106410741089