Sedona

Sedona

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
kids
Price

$390

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Get comfortable with the cycling life. This casual, laid-back ride is an open invitation to fitness and fun.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
Forkchromoly
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
Handlebarshigh, 25.4
SaddleGiant Comfort Groove Plus
Seatpostalloy suspension, 30.9
Stemquill, 40-degree
Brakes
Leversalloy comfort
Front Brakesalloy, direct pull
Rear Brakesalloy, direct pull
Drivetrain
Bottom Bracketsealed cartridge
CassetteShimano MF-TZ500, 14x34, 7-Speed
ChainKMC Z7
Chain Rings-
Chranksetforged alloy, 28/38/48 with chainguard
Front DerailleurShimano Altus
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney
Pedalsplatform plus comfort
ShiftersmicroSHIFT TS38-7
Wheels
Front Huballoy, 32h
Rear Huballoy, 32h
Spokesstainless, 14g
Front TireKenda K892 26x2.1, multi-surface
Rear TireKenda K892 26x2.1, multi-surface
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant GX06, Alloy, Double Wall
Rear WheelGiant GX06, Alloy, Double Wall

Geometry

SML
BB Drop404040
BB Height---
Chainstay Length455455455
Crank Length90120135
Fork Length---
Fork Rake Offset454545
Front Center---
Handlebar Width716759790
Headtube Angle69.0°69.0°69.0°
Headtube Length190200215
Reach342354359
Saddle Width---
Seatpost Length---
Seat Tube Angle70.0°70.0°70.0°
Seat Tube Length380455500
Stack626635649
Standover Height716759790
Stem Length90120135
Top Tube Length570585595
Trail81.781.781.7
Wheelbase106910641074