Revolt Advanced Pro

Revolt Advanced Pro

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
gravel
Price

$4200

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Almost anything goes in gravel racing and riding. It’s a mixed-up challenge of speed, endurance and handling. This high-performance all-rounder does it all. It’s smooth, it’s efficient, and it’s your new best friend for pushing limits on roads, gravel and dirt.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle, disc
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact SLR D-Fuse, 31.8
SaddleGiant Contact SL, Neutral, Composite Base, SST Rails, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse SL, composite
StemGiant Contact SL, 8-degree
Brakes
LeversSRAM Force eTap AXS hydraulic
Front BrakesSRAM Force Hydraulic Disc, 160mm, CenterLock
Rear BrakesSRAM Force Hydraulic Disc, 160mm, CenterLock
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB, press fit
CassetteSRAM Force, 12-speed, 10x33
ChainSRAM Force D1
Chain Rings-
ChranksetSRAM Force D1 DUB, 33/46
Front DerailleurSRAM Force eTap AXS
Rear DerailleurSRAM Force eTap AXS
PedalsN/A
ShiftersSRAM Force eTap AXS
Wheels
Front HubGiant SLR-1 WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axles
Rear HubGiant SLR-1 WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axles
SpokesGiant SLR-1 WheelSystem
Front TireMaxxis Velocita Tubeless, 700x40, 120 TPI, EXO, Folding
Rear TireMaxxis Velocita Tubeless, 700x40, 120 TPI, EXO, Folding
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant SLR-1 Composite WheelSystem, 42mm
Rear WheelGiant SLR-1 Composite WheelSystem, 42mm

Geometry

SMMLLXL
BB Drop7070707070
BB Height-----
Chainstay Length425425425425425
Crank Length8090100100100
Fork Length-----
Fork Rake Offset5050505050
Front Center-----
Handlebar Width734752768786803
Headtube Angle70.5°70.5°71.0°71.0°71.0°
Headtube Length135150165180195
Reach375381385391402
Saddle Width-----
Seatpost Length-----
Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Seat Tube Length450470490510530
Stack558572588602616
Standover Height734752768786803
Stem Length8090100100100
Top Tube Length540550565575590
Trail7474717171
Wheelbase10201031103610461062