Revolt Advanced 0

Revolt Advanced 0

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
gravel
Price

$3230

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Almost anything goes in gravel racing and riding. It’s a mixed-up challenge of speed, endurance and handling. This high-performance all-rounder does it all. It’s smooth, it’s efficient, and it’s your new best friend for pushing limits on roads, gravel and dirt.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle, disc
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact XR D-Fuse, 31.85° back sweep, flared drop
SaddleGiant Contact SL, Neutral, Composite Base, SST Rails, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse SL, composite
StemGiant Contact, 8-degree
Brakes
LeversShimano Ultegra hydraulic
Front BrakesShimano Ultegra Hydraulic Disc, 160mm
Rear BrakesShimano Ultegra Hydraulic Disc, 160mm
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketPraxis M30 BB86, press fit
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11x34, 11-Speed
ChainKMC X11SL-1
Chain Rings-
ChranksetPraxis Zayante Carbon, 32/48
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Ultegra
Wheels
Front HubGiant CXR-1 WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axles
Rear HubGiant CXR-1 WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axles
SpokesGiant CXR-1 WheelSystem
Front TireMaxxis Velocita Tubeless, 700x40, 120 TPI, EXO, Folding
Rear TireMaxxis Velocita Tubeless, 700x40, 120 TPI, EXO, Folding
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant CXR-1 Composite WheelSystem
Rear WheelGiant CXR-1 Composite WheelSystem

Geometry

XSSMMLLXL
BB Drop707070707070
BB Height------
Chainstay Length425425425425425425
Crank Length708090100100100
Fork Length------
Fork Rake Offset505050505050
Front Center------
Handlebar Width719734752768786803
Headtube Angle70.5°70.5°70.5°71.0°71.0°71.0°
Headtube Length125135150165180195
Reach373375381385391402
Saddle Width------
Seatpost Length------
Seat Tube Angle74.0°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Seat Tube Length430450470490510530
Stack548558572588602616
Standover Height719734752768786803
Stem Length708090100100100
Top Tube Length530540550565575590
Trail747474717171
Wheelbase101410201031103610461062