Revolt 2

Revolt 2

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
gravel
Price

$980

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Over half the world’s road are unpaved, offering ample opportunities for adventure on gravel, dirt and scenic byways. This lightweight aluminum all-rounder is the perfect way to explore roads you’ve always thought about but never ridden.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX Grade Aluminum, disc
Forkfull composite, OverDrive steerer
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact XR Ergo-Control, 31.8
SaddleGiant Contact, Neutral, UniClip Accessory Mount
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, alloy
StemGiant Sport
Brakes
LeversShimano Sora
Front BrakesGiant Conduct Hydraulic Disc, 160mm
Rear BrakesGiant Conduct Hydraulic Disc, 160mm
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketFSA Cartridge
CassetteShimano CH-HG400, 11x34, 9-Speed
ChainKMC X9 with Missing Link
Chain Rings-
ChranksetFSA Vero Pro, 32/48
Front DerailleurShimano Sora
Rear DerailleurShimano Sora
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Sora
Wheels
Front HubGiant Tracker Sport, [F] 12mm [R] 12x142mm, 28h
Rear HubGiant Tracker Sport, [F] 12mm [R] 12x142mm, 28h
SpokesSapim
Front TireGiant Crosscut AT 2, 700x38
Rear TireGiant Crosscut AT 2, 700x38
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant S-X2, Double Wall, Disc
Rear WheelGiant S-X2, Double Wall, Disc

Geometry

XSSMMLLXL
BB Drop707070707070
BB Height------
Chainstay Length430430430430430430
Crank Length708090100100110
Fork Length------
Fork Rake Offset505050505050
Front Center------
Handlebar Width714729746763780797
Headtube Angle70.5°70.5°70.5°71.0°71.0°71.0°
Headtube Length125135150165180195
Reach373375381385391402
Saddle Width------
Seatpost Length------
Seat Tube Angle74.0°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Seat Tube Length430450470490510530
Stack548558572588601615
Standover Height714729746763780797
Stem Length708090100100110
Top Tube Length530540550565575590
Trail75757571.671.671.6
Wheelbase102010251036104110511067