Stance E+ 2

Stance E+ 2

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
electric
Price

$3000

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Steep climbs, technical descents, longer days on the trail. With a powerful SyncDrive Sport motor, this full-suspension E-bike gives you the power and technology to ride the trails you dream about.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX SL-grade aluminum, 120mm FlexPoint suspension system
ForkSR Suntour XCR 34 Air LO-R, 130mm travel, tapered steerer, Lockout, 110x15 Quick-Loc thru-axle
Rear ShockRockShox Monarch R, High Volume, 184x44mm, custom tuned
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Connect TR Riser 31.8x780mm
SaddleGiant Contact, Neutral
SeatpostGiant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
StemGiant Contact
Brakes
LeversTektro HD-M745 Orion
Front BrakesTektro HD-M745 Orion, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm
Rear BrakesTektro HD-M745 Orion, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketN/A
CassetteShimano HG500-10, 11-42T, 10-Speed
ChainKMC e.10 Sport, e-bike optimized
Chain Rings-
ChranksetForged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36T Steel Direct Mount ring (XS/S:160, M/L:165, XL:170)
Front Derailleur-
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore, 10-Speed, Shadow+
Pedals-
ShiftersShimano Deore
Wheels
Front HubGiant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR
Rear HubGiant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR
SpokesStainless Steel
Front TireMaxxis Rekon 27.5x2.6", Exo protect, Tubeless Ready
Rear TireMaxxis Rekon 27.5x2.6", Exo protect, Tubeless Ready
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant AM 27.5+, Tubeless ready, 35mm inner width
Rear WheelGiant AM 27.5+, Tubeless ready, 35mm inner width
Electric
BatteryGiant EnergyPak Smart 400, 36V 11.3Ah integrated Lithium-Ion
Charger-
DisplayGiant RideControl ONE
MotorGiant SyncDrive Sport

Geometry

XSSMLXL
BB Drop2020202020
BB Height-----
Chainstay Length465465465465465
Crank Length5050606070
Fork Length-----
Fork Rake Offset4646464646
Front Center-----
Handlebar Width715731746778781
Headtube Angle67.0°67.0°67.0°67.0°67.0°
Headtube Length100100110120135
Reach390405422444465
Saddle Width-----
Seatpost Length-----
Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat Tube Length380406432482507
Stack590590599608622
Standover Height715731746778781
Stem Length5050606070
Top Tube Length565580600625650
Trail106.9106.9106.9106.9106.9
Wheelbase11471162118312091236