Revolt E+ Pro

Revolt E+ Pro

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
electric
Price

$3530

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

From city streets to bumpy backroads, this versatile drop-bar E-bike gives you the power to venture far on gravel roads, dirt roads, any route you dream up.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX SL aluminum
ForkAdvanced-grade composite, OverDrive2 steerer, 12x100QR
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Connect, 31.8mm
SaddleGiant Contact, Neutral
SeatpostGiant D-shape, Composite
StemGiant Contact
Brakes
LeversShimano GRX hydraulic disc
Front BrakesShimano GRX 160mm hydraulic disc
Rear BrakesShimano GRX 160mm hydraulic disc
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketN/A
CassetteShimano CS-M7000, 11-42, 11-Speed
ChainKMC e.11 Turbo, EcoProteq
Chain Rings-
ChranksetGiant custom forged by FSA, Mega Tooth 42T
Front Derailleur-
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX
PedalsAluminum Platform
ShiftersShimano GRX 1x11speed
Wheels
Front HubGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
Rear HubGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
SpokesSapim E-Lite [r] Race [f], e-bike optimized
Front TireGiant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready, w/o Reflex
Rear TireGiant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready, w/o Reflex
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 700c aluminium
Rear WheelGiant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 700c aluminium
Electric
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 375, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
Charger-
DisplayGiant RideControl EVO
MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro

Geometry

XSSMMLLXL
BB Drop707070707070
BB Height------
Chainstay Length455455455455455455
Crank Length170170170170170170
Fork Length------
Fork Rake Offset505050505050
Front Center------
Handlebar Width400400420420420440
Headtube Angle71.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
Headtube Length125135150165180195
Reach383380380386391402
Saddle Width------
Seatpost Length------
Seat Tube Angle74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Seat Tube Length425450475500525550
Stack548558572586600614
Standover Height400400420420420440
Stem Length170170170170170170
Top Tube Length540545555565575590
Trail68.868.868.868.868.868.8
Wheelbase105010501055106610771092