Reign E+ 1 Pro

Reign E+ 1 Pro

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
electric
Price

$5250

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Every trail, every steep climb, every thrilling downhill. This full-suspension, fully capable E-bike gives you the power to enjoy the best parts of the ride again and again.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX SL-grade aluminum, 160mm Maestro suspension system, 'Boost' 148x12QR, Giant EnergyPak Plus range extender compatible
ForkFox 36 Float Performance 27.5, 170mm, 3-position Micro Adjust Grip Damper, Boost 110x15QR, e-Bike optimized
Rear ShockFox Float X2 Performance, EVOL Large Volume sleeve, 2-position lever, 205x62.5mm Trunnion mount, custom tuned
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact Trail, 35x800mm
SaddleGiant Contact, Neutral
SeatpostGiant Contact Switch, dropper, 30,9mm (S:100/M:125/L:150/XL:170)
StemGiant Contact SL 35
Brakes
LeversShimano Deore XT, BL-M8120
Front BrakesShimano Deore XT, BR-M8120, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm
Rear BrakesShimano Deore XT, BR-M8120, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketN/A
CassetteShimano HG-M7100, 10-51T, 12-Speed
ChainKMC e.12 Turbo, EcoProteq, e-bike optimized
Chain Rings-
ChranksetPraxis Wavetm 36T Cold Forged 4130 premium steel Praxis e-Cadet+ custom forged crankarm set (Q-factor=168, S/M:160, L/XL:165)
Front DerailleurMRP 1X custom "V3" co-moulded TR chain guide
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore XT, 12-Speed, Shadow+
Pedals-
ShiftersShimano Deore XT, 12-speed
Wheels
Front HubGiant e-TR1 [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12mm Thru-axle
Rear HubGiant e-TR1 [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12mm Thru-axle
SpokesGiant e-TR1
Front TireMaxxis Minion DHF 27.5x2.6" foldable, Tubeless, EXO+, 3c MaxxTerra[F]Maxxis High Roller II 27.5x2.6" foldable, Tubeless, DoubleDown, 2x120tpi, 3C MaxxTerra Compound [R]
Rear TireMaxxis Minion DHF 27.5x2.6" foldable, Tubeless, EXO+, 3c MaxxTerra[F]Maxxis High Roller II 27.5x2.6" foldable, Tubeless, DoubleDown, 2x120tpi, 3C MaxxTerra Compound [R]
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant e-TR1 27.5, Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width
Rear WheelGiant e-TR1 27.5, Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width
Electric
BatteryGiant EnergyPak Smart 500, 36V 13.8Ah integrated Lithium-Ion
Charger-
DisplayGiant RideControl One
MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro

Geometry

SMLXL
BB Drop15151515
BB Height----
Chainstay Length470470470470
Crank Length160160165165
Fork Length----
Fork Rake Offset44444444
Front Center----
Handlebar Width800800800800
Headtube Angle64.5°64.5°64.5°64.5°
Headtube Length100110120130
Reach430452475497
Saddle Width----
Seatpost Length----
Seat Tube Angle76.0°76.0°76.0°76.0°
Seat Tube Length406445482507
Stack592602611620
Standover Height800800800800
Stem Length160160165165
Top Tube Length595620645670
Trail124.3124.3124.3124.3
Wheelbase1223124912761303