Reign E+ 0 Pro

Reign E+ 0 Pro

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
electric
Price

$6980

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Every trail, every steep climb, every thrilling downhill. This full-suspension, fully capable E-bike gives you the power to enjoy the best parts of the ride again and again.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX SL-grade aluminum, 160mm Maestro suspension system, 'Boost' 148x12QR, Giant EnergyPak Plus range extender compatible
ForkFox 36 Float Factory 27.5, 170mm, Grip2 Damper, Boost 110x15QR, e-Bike optimized
Rear ShockFox Float X2 Factory, EVOL Large Volume sleeve, 2-position lever, 205x62.5mm Trunnion mount, custom tuned
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Contact SL 35 Trail, 35x800mm
SaddleGiant Contact SL, Neutral
SeatpostSRAM Reverb AXS, Wireless Remote, dropper, 30.9mm (Travel: 100mm-S / 125mm-M / 150mm-L / 170mm- XL)
StemGiant Contact SL 35
Brakes
LeversSRAM Code R
Front BrakesSRAM Code R, hydraulic disc, 220mm [F] 200mm [R]
Rear BrakesSRAM Code R, hydraulic disc, 220mm [F] 200mm [R]
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketN/A
CassetteSRAM PG-1230, 11-50T, 12-Speed
ChainSRAM XO1 Eagle PowerLock, 12-Speed
Chain Rings-
ChranksetSRAM X-Sync Eagle 36T 104BCD chainringPraxis e-Carbon custom carbon crankarm set (Q-factor=168, S/M:160, L/XL::165)
Front DerailleurMRP 1X custom "V3" co-moulded TR chain guide
Rear DerailleurSRAM XO1 Eagle AXS
Pedals-
ShiftersSRAM XO1 Eagle eTap AXS
Wheels
Front HubGiant e-TRX [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12mm Thru-axle
Rear HubGiant e-TRX [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12mm Thru-axle
SpokesGiant e-TRX
Front TireMaxxis Minion DHF 27.5x2.6" foldable, Tubeless, EXO+, 3c MaxxTerra[F]Maxxis High Roller II 27.5x2.6" foldable, Tubeless, DoubleDown, 2x120tpi, 3C MaxxTerra Compound [R]
Rear TireMaxxis Minion DHF 27.5x2.6" foldable, Tubeless, EXO+, 3c MaxxTerra[F]Maxxis High Roller II 27.5x2.6" foldable, Tubeless, DoubleDown, 2x120tpi, 3C MaxxTerra Compound [R]
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant e-TRX 27.5, Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width
Rear WheelGiant e-TRX 27.5, Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width
Electric
BatteryGiant EnergyPak Smart 500, 36V 13.8Ah integrated Lithium-Ion
Charger-
DisplayGiant RideControl One
MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro

Geometry

SML
BB Drop151515
BB Height---
Chainstay Length470470470
Crank Length160160165
Fork Length---
Fork Rake Offset444444
Front Center---
Handlebar Width800800800
Headtube Angle64.5°64.5°64.5°
Headtube Length100110120
Reach430452475
Saddle Width---
Seatpost Length---
Seat Tube Angle76.0°76.0°76.0°
Seat Tube Length406445482
Stack592602611
Standover Height800800800
Stem Length160160165
Top Tube Length595620645
Trail124.3124.3124.3
Wheelbase122312491276