Roam 3 Disc

Roam 3 Disc

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
active
Price

$530

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Where will your ride take you today? When you don’t really know, Roam Disc is a perfect choice. It’s built for any terrain, so your choices are unlimited. Smooth roads, rough roads, dirt paths or trails, Roam Disc keeps you rolling in comfort and style.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
ForkSR Suntour NEX HLO 700C, 63mm
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Sport XC, 31.8
SaddleGiant Sport Comfort
SeatpostGiant Sport, 27.275
StemGiant Sport
Brakes
LeversTektro HD-M275 hydraulic disc
Front BrakesTektro HD-M275 hydraulic disc, 160mm
Rear BrakesTektro HD-M275 hydraulic disc, 160mm
Drivetrain
Bottom Bracketcartridge
CassetteShimano CS-HG31, 11x34, 8-Speed
ChainKMC Z8.3
Chain Rings-
Chranksetforged alloy, 28/44 with chainguard
Front DerailleurShimano FD-TY710
Rear DerailleurShimano Acera
PedalsGiant Sport
ShiftersShimano Altus
Wheels
Front Huballoy, 32h, loose ball bearing
Rear Huballoy, 32h, loose ball bearing
Spokesstainless, 14g
Front TireGiant Crosscut, 700x42, anti-puncture
Rear TireGiant Crosscut, 700x42, anti-puncture
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant GX Disc
Rear WheelGiant GX Disc

Geometry

SMLXL
BB Drop60606060
BB Height----
Chainstay Length455455455455
Crank Length90100110110
Fork Length----
Fork Rake Offset45454545
Front Center----
Handlebar Width727752781809
Headtube Angle70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°
Headtube Length115130145160
Reach408413419425
Saddle Width----
Seatpost Length----
Seat Tube Angle73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Seat Tube Length420460510550
Stack596611625639
Standover Height727752781809
Stem Length90100110110
Top Tube Length590600610620
Trail78787878
Wheelbase1096110711181128