Roam 1 Disc

Roam 1 Disc

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
active
Price

$830

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

Where will your ride take you today? When you don’t really know, Roam Disc is a perfect choice. It’s built for any terrain, so your choices are unlimited. Smooth roads, rough roads, dirt paths or trails, Roam Disc keeps you rolling in comfort and style.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
ForkSuntour NCX-D LO 700C air, 63mm
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Connect XC, 31.8
SaddleGiant Sport Comfort
SeatpostGiant Sport, 27.275
StemGiant Contact, 8-degree
Brakes
LeversShimano BR-MT201
Front BrakesShimano MT201 Hydraulic Disc, 160mm
Rear BrakesShimano MT201 Hydraulic Disc, 160mm
Drivetrain
Bottom BracketFSA MegaExo
CassetteShimano HG500, 11x42, 10-Speed
ChainKMC X10 with Missing Link
Chain Rings-
ChranksetFSA V-Drive, 32/44
Front DerailleurShimano Deore
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore
PedalsGiant Sport
ShiftersShimano Deore
Wheels
Front Huballoy, 28h, sealed bearing
Rear Huballoy, 28h, sealed bearing
Spokesstainless, 14g
Front TireGiant Crosscut AT ERT, 700x42
Rear TireGiant Crosscut AT ERT, 700x42
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant GX28, Alloy, Double Wall, Disc
Rear WheelGiant GX28, Alloy, Double Wall, Disc

Geometry

SMLXL
BB Drop60606060
BB Height----
Chainstay Length455455455455
Crank Length90100110110
Fork Length----
Fork Rake Offset45454545
Front Center----
Handlebar Width727752781809
Headtube Angle70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°
Headtube Length115130145160
Reach408413419425
Saddle Width----
Seatpost Length----
Seat Tube Angle73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Seat Tube Length420460510550
Stack596611625639
Standover Height727752781809
Stem Length90100110110
Top Tube Length590600610620
Trail78787878
Wheelbase1096110711181128