ATX 3 Disc

ATX 3 Disc

Brand
giant
Year

2020

Category
active
Price

$420

Official
Site →
Manufacturer Description

From parkways to paths and everything in between, this versatile bike can add some spice to your commute or fitness routine. With its flat handlebar, upright positioning and suspension fork, it’s cool and capable on-road or off-road.

Build Kit

Frameset
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
ForkSR Suntour M3030A. 26/27.5", 75mm travel, preload adjustable
Rear ShockN/A
Cockpit
Grips-
HandlebarsGiant Sport, 25.4, alloy
SaddleGiant Sport Comfort
SeatpostGiant Sport, 30.9x350
StemGiant Sport, alloy, 15-degree
Brakes
LeversShimano EF41
Front BrakesTektro TKB-172, mechanical disc, 160mm
Rear BrakesTektro TKB-172, mechanical disc, 160mm
Drivetrain
Bottom Bracketcartridge
CassetteShimano MF-TZ500, 14x34, 7-Speed
ChainKMC Z7
Chain Rings-
ChranksetProwheel forged, 24/34/42
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney
PedalsPlatform MTB
ShiftersShimano EF41
Wheels
Front HubAlloy 32h, Disc
Rear HubAlloy 32h, Disc
Spokesstainless, 14g
Front TireGiant Quickcross, [XXS-S] 26x2.1", [M-XL] 27.5x2.1", 30 TPI
Rear TireGiant Quickcross, [XXS-S] 26x2.1", [M-XL] 27.5x2.1", 30 TPI
Tubes-
Front WheelGiant GX03, Disc, Double Wall, [XXS-S] 26", [M-XL] 27.5", (21mm inner)
Rear WheelGiant GX03, Disc, Double Wall, [XXS-S] 26", [M-XL] 27.5", (21mm inner)

Geometry

XXS (26")XS (26")S (26")M (27.5")L (27.5")
BB Drop3535355050
BB Height-----
Chainstay Length420420420435435
Crank Length5050707090
Fork Length-----
Fork Rake Offset4242424242
Front Center-----
Handlebar Width688710723747789
Headtube Angle68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
Headtube Length95105120110145
Reach390398403408418
Saddle Width-----
Seatpost Length-----
Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°
Seat Tube Length350385420455505
Stack556565579595628
Standover Height688710723747789
Stem Length5050707090
Top Tube Length555565575590610
Trail92.592.592.592.592.5
Wheelbase10651076108710911114